​​                              SPECIAL!

  Monthly stay up to 50% discount...promo code 2254

  2 nights or more up to 33% discount...promo code 2255   


Jan 2017

1 Jan: First Friday@ Downtown Spokane
1 Jan:  Holiday Film Festival @ Riverfront Park
1 Jan:   Best of Broadway Costume Display @ Northwest MAC (through 19 Feb)
1 Jan:   Lost Egypt: Ancient Secrets, Modern Science @ Northwest MAC (through 8 Jan)
1 Jan:  Bing Crosby House Museum
1 Jan:  Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug)
1 Jan:  Honor Point Military and Aerospace Museum
1 Jan:  Krampus Takeover @ Unit 55 (through 8 Jan)
1 Jan:  Riverfront Park Ice Palace (through 28 Feb)
1 Jan:  Sage Paisner:  My Family is Everything Exhibit @ Whitworth (through 27 Jan)
1 Jan:  Spokane Valley Heritage Museum
1 Jan:  St. John Cathedral Tours
2 Jan:  Belly Dance Classes @ Northwest Bellydance Company
2 Jan:  Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May)
4 Jan:  Jam Night @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 24 Jan)
4 Jan:  Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May)
4 Jan:  Line Dancing @ Touchmark on South Hill
4 Jan:  WSU Cougars vs. Oregon State Beaver @ Spokane Arena
5 Jan:  The Gardener’s Garden:  700 Years of History @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
5 Jan:  Vein Screening @ Providence Sacred Heart Medical Center
6 Jan:  Choose To Lose @ The Blue Door Theater (through 10 Feb)
6 Jan:  3 Minute Mic:  Remember the Word @ Auntie’s Bookstore
6 Jan:  Spokane Sizzler Volleyball Tournament @ Spokane Convention Center (through 8 Jan)
7 Jan:  Purple in Spokane @ The Bartlett
7 Jan:  Signing by Sheri Lewis Wohl @ Auntie’s Bookstore
7 Jan:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Kootenay Ice @ Spokane Arena
8 Jan:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
11 Jan:  Prepare to Preserve @ WSU Spokane County Extension
11 Jan:  Showshoeing Demonstration @ Touchmark on South Hill
12 Jan:  Pippin @ INB Performing  Arts Center (through 15 Jan)
13 Jan:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
13 Jan:  Disgraced @ Stage Left Theater (through 29 Jan)
13 Jan:  Ghosts of Browne Addition and Campbell House @ Two Dog Tours
13 Jan:  Harold Balazs Opening Reception @ The Art Spirit Gallery
13 Jan:  Spread Opening Reception @ Saranac Art Projects
13 Jan:  Wrangler Roughstock Rodeo Pres. by The General Store @ Spokane Arena (through 14 Jan)
14 Jan:  Hell’s Belles, Evan Egerer @ Knitting Factory Concert House
14 Jan:  Harold Balazs Exhibit @ The Art Spirit Gallery (through 4 Feb)
15 Jan:  The Deep Blue Sea @ The Bing Theater
16 Jan:  Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration @ Providence Holy Family
16 Jan:  Pen and Ink Drawing with Jennifer LeMontagne @ Spokane Art School
17 Jan:  Chevelle, Black Map, Dinosaur @ Knitting Factory Concert House
18 Jan:  Russian Impressionistic Still Life Painting with Henry Stinson @ Spokane Art School
18 Jan:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
19 Jan:  Inland Northwest RV Show and Sale @ Spokane Fair and Expo Center (through 22 Jan)
19 Jan:  Spokane Jewish Cultural Film Festival @ Gonzaga University (thr0ugh 22 Jan)
19 Jan:  Storytelling through Comics with Derrick Freeman @ Spokane Art School
20 Jan:  Illusio:  Tour of Illusions @ The Bing Theater
20 Jan: The Nixon Rodeo, Project Kings @ Knitting Factory Concert House
21 Jan:  Winter Time Warm Up @ Knitting Factory Concert House
21 Jan:  Spokane Symphony Classics: American Voices @ Martin Woldson Theater (through 22 Jan)
21 Jan:  Psychic Readings and Ghost Hunt at the Haunted Corbin Mansion @ The Corbin Art Center
21 Jan:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Kootenay Ice @ Spokane Arena
22 Jan:  Excision, Cookie Monsta @ Knitting Factory Concert House
22 Jan:  Spokane Braves Hockey vs. Castlegar Rebels @ Eagles Ice-A-Rena
25 Jan:  Humpback Whale Ecology and Song in a Cultural Sea @ Northwest MAC
26 Jan:  Cabernet Cabaret @ The Cellar on Sherman (through 28 Jan)
26 Jan:  GA’s Too Broke To Rock feat. @ Knitting Factory Concert House
27 Jan:  Monster Jam Triple Threat Series @ Spokane Arena (through 29 Jan)
27 Jan:  Spokane Int’l Film Festival @ Magic Lantern, Garland Theater, The Bing (through 5 Feb)
27 Jan:  Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 19 Feb)
27 Jan:  Zoso-The Ultimate Led @ Knitting Factory Concert House
27 Jan:  Henry and Ramona @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 12 Feb)
28 Jan:  Spokane Symphony SuperPops:  Big Bad Voodoo Daddy @ Martin Woldson Theater
28 Jan:  Eastern Washington Legislative Conference @ St. Mark’s Lutheran Church
28 Jan:  If You Ain’t No Place You Can’t Go Nowhere @ Northwest MAC
29 Jan:  Spokane String Quartet: Incomparable Beethoven @ Martin Woldson Theater
29 Jan:  Iration:  Lost and Found Winter @ Knitting Factory Concert House
30 Jan:  Being Religious Interreligously @ Gonzaga University
 

Feb 2017

Ongoing:  Harold Balazs Exhibit @ The Art Spirit Gallery (through 4 Feb), Spokane Int’l Film Festival @ Magic Lantern, Garland Theater, The Bing (through 5 Feb), Choose To Lose @ The Blue Door Theater (through 10 Feb), Henry and Ramona @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 12 Feb), Best of Broadway Costume Display @ Northwest MAC (through 19 Feb), Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 19 Feb), Riverfront Park Ice Palace (through 28 Feb), Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May), Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug)

1 Feb:  Eric Johnson-Acoustic Guitar and Piano @ The Bing Theater
1 Feb:  The Archeology of Anglo-Saxon England @ Northwest MAC
3 Feb:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
3 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Medicine Hat Tigers @ Spokane Arena
4 Feb:  Annie @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 5 Feb)
4 Feb:  Symphonic Film at The Fox:  Phantom of the Opera @ Martin Woldson Theater
4 Feb:  Pairing with Parasports @ Barrister Winery
4 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Kamloops Blazer @ Spokane Arena
7 Feb:  Ag Expo and Pacific Northwest Farm Forum @ Spokane Convention Center (through 9 Feb)
8 Feb:  National Geographic Live! @ INB Performing Arts Center
8 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Portland Winterhawks @ Spokane Arena
8 Feb:  Spokane Goes to the Movies @ Northwest MAC
10 Feb:  A Little Night Music @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 5 Mar)
10 Feb:  Reel Big Fish and Anti-Flag @ Knitting Factory Concert House
10 Feb:  Fast and Furious IV @ Stage Left (through 12 Feb)
11 Feb:  Spokane Symphony: Tchaikovsky and Shakespeare @ Martin Woldson Theater
11 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Tri-City Americans @ Spokane Arena
14 Feb:  BalletBoyz @ Martin Woldson Theater
16 Feb:  Cirque du Soleil:  OVO @ Spokane Arena (through 19 Feb)
18 Feb:  Spokane Golf & Travel Show @ Spokane Convention Center (through 19 Feb)
18 Feb:  Spokane Symphony Special:  Heroes, Villains, and Sidekicks @ Martin Woldson Theater
19 Feb:  Amadeus @ The Bing Theater
21 Feb:  Harlem Globetrotters @ Spokane Arena
23 Feb:  Amaranthe, Failure Anthem @ Knitting Factory Concert House
23 Feb:  Custer’s Home and Yard Show @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center (through 26 Feb)
23 Feb:  International Guitar Night @ The Bing Theater
23 Feb:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Green Bay Blizzard @ Spokane Arena
24 Feb:  Blake Shelton @ Spokane Arena
25 Feb:  Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat @ The Bing Theater (through 5 Mar)
25 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Tri-City Americans @ Spokane Arena
25 Feb:  Spokane Symphony: Kaleidoscope of French Virtuosity @ Martin Woldson (through 26 Feb)
26 Feb:  Rain:  A Tribute to Beatles @ INB Performing Arts Center
26 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Kelowna Rockets @ Spokane Arena
26 Feb:  Out of the Shadows in Rembrandt’s Night Watch @ Northwest MAC
28 Feb:  Kinky Boots @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 4 Mar)

 
Mar 2017

Ongoing:  Kinky Boots @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 4 Mar), A Little Night Music @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 5 Mar), Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat @ The Bing Theater (through 5 Mar), Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May), Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug),

1 Mar:  Adam Devine:  Weird Life Tour 2017 @ The Bing Theater
3 Mar:  Skillet: Unleashed Tour 2017 @ Knitting Factory Concert House
3 Mar:  Custer’s Spring Arts and Crafts @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center (through 5 Mar)
3 Mar:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
3 Mar:  Robin Hood-The Musical @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 19 Mar)
3 Mar:  Emma @ Stage Left Theater (through 19 Mar)
4 Mar:  Spokane Symphony SuperPops:  Altan @ Martin Woldson Theater
4 Mar:  Young Dubliners @ Knitting Factory Concert House
5 Mar:  Elton John & His Band @ Spokane Arena
5 Mar:  Spokane String Quartet: Fugue for 4 @ Martin Woldson Theater
8 Mar:  Emma Goldman in Spokane-Our Radical Legacy @ Northwest MAC
8 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Everett Silvertips @ Spokane Arena
10 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Portland Winterhawks @ Spokane Arena
10 Mar:  Inland Northwest Motorcycle Show and Sale @ Spokane County Fair (through 12 Mar)
10 Mar:  Datsik: Ninja Nation Tour 2017 @ Knitting Factory Concert House
11 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Prince George Cougars @ Spokane Arena
15 Mar:  National Geographic Live! @ INB Performing Arts Center
15 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
15 Mar:  Joseph, WINDOE @ Knitting Factory Concert House
16 Mar:  Journey @ Spokane Arena
16 Mar:  Donavon, Frankenreiter @ Knitting Factory Concert House
17 Mar:  Eric Church @ Spokane Arena
17 Mar:  Holding On-Letting Go @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 9 Apr)
17 Mar:  Josh Abbott Band @ Knitting Factory Concert House
18 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Tri-City Americans @ Spokane Arena
18 Mar:  Spokane Jazz Orchestra-Piano and Organ Groove Summit @ The Bing Theater
22 Mar:  Mama Mia! @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 23 Mar)
23 Mar:  Psychic Twin @ Knitting Factory Concert House
24 Mar:  Pacific Northwest Qualifier @ Spokane Convention Center, Hub Sports Ctr (through 2 Apr)
24 Mar:  Gem, Mineral, and Jewelry Show @ Spokane Country Fair (through 26 Mar)
24 Mar:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Salt Lake Screaming Eagles @ Spokane Arena
25 Mar:  Spokane Symphony Classic: The Russian Soul @ Martin Woldson Theater (through 26 Mar)
26 Mar:  Solving the Puzzle of Velazquez’s Las Meninas, Maybe @ Northwest MAC
26 Mar:  Dan+Shay @ Knitting Factory Concert House
29 Mar:  Alton Brown Live:  Eat Your Science @ INB Performing Arts Center
30 Mar:  Louie Anderson @ The Bing Theater
31 Mar:  Noises Off! @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 23 Apr)

 
Apr 2017

Ongoing:  Pacific Northwest Qualifier @ Spokane Convention Center, Hub Sports Ctr (through 2 Apr), Holding On-Letting Go @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 9 Apr), Noises Off! @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 23 Apr), Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May), Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug)


1 Apr:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Nebraska Danger @ Spokane Arena
1 Apr:  Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov)
1 Apr:  11th Annual Spring Tea @ Children’s Free Restaurant and Community Kitchen
1 Apr:  2017 Season Opener @ Spokane County Raceway
1 Apr:  Fireside Music @ Arbor Crest Wine Cellars (through 29 Apr)
1 Apr:  The Hunger Run @ Plante’s Ferry Sports Stadium and Park
1 Apr:  WomenFly @ Honor Point Military & Aerospace Museum
6 Apr:  Cello Concert with Kevin Hekmatpanah @ Touchmark on South Hill
7 Apr:  Grouplove @ Knitting Factory Concert House
7 Apr:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
7 Apr:  Spokane Vintage Swing Festival @ Montvale Hotel
7 Apr:  Art Experience with Passport @ Lake Street Industries
7 Apr:  Kopanga Benefit @ The Observatory
7 Apr:  Life During Wartime-The Ultimate Talking Heads Tribute Band @ The Big Dipper
8 Apr:  Spokane Bike Swap @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center
8 Apr:  April Showers Auction and Dinner @ The Davenport Grand
8 Apr:  Behold Jesus Easter Drama @ INB Performing Arts Center
8 Apr:  GBO NW USA Body Building Championship @ The Bing Theater
8 Apr:  Messiah Concert @ Central Lutheran Church
8 Apr:  Royal Princess Breakfast @ Kendall Yards Night Market
9 Apr:  Newsboys @ INB Performing Arts Center
11 Apr:  On Mission-North Africa and The Remaining Task @ Whitworth University
12 Apr:  Desert of Wheat-Zane Grey, the Inland Empire and World War I @ Northwest MAC
12 Apr:  The Pilot Tour @ The Pin
12 Apr:  Local Natives @ Knitting Factory Concert House
14 Apr:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Colorado Crush @ Spokane Arena
14 Apr:  Bye, Bye Birdie-A Musical Comedy @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 30 Apr)
16 Apr:  Easter Sunrise Service @ Greenwood Memorial Service
20 Apr:  The Motet @ The Hive
21 Apr:  Arcadia @ Stage Left Theater (through 7 May)
21 Apr:  Custer’s Spring Antique and Collector’s Sale @ Spokane County Fair (through 23 Apr)
21 Apr:  Murder Mystery Dinner and Silent Auction @ The Lincoln Center
22 Apr:  Everything Fitz @ The Bing Theater
22 Apr:  Spokane Symphony: The Shadow of Beethoven@ Martin Woldson Theater (through 23 Apr)
23 Apr:  No Man’s Land @ The Bing Theater
26 Apr:  National Geographic Live! @ INB Performing Arts Center
28 Apr:  The Taming of the Shrew @ Firth J Chew Studio Theater (through 21 May)
28 Apr:  Light the Way Dinner Auction @ The Lincoln Center
28 Apr:  Cheers for Kids-A Beer Pairing Dinner @ The Lincoln Center
28 Apr:  UnCorked 2017 @ Kalispel Golf and Country Club
29 Apr:  Spokane Symphony SuperPops:  The Fab Four @ Martin Woldson Theater
29 Apr:  Pink Floyd’s Laser Spectacular @ The Bing Theater
29 Apr:  Summit Racing Series @ Spokane County Raceway
30 Apr:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Salt Lake Screaming Eagles @ Spokane Arena
30 Apr:  Spokane String Quartet @ The Bing Theater

 
May 2017

Ongoing:   Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May), Arcadia @ Stage Left Theater (through 7 May), The Taming of the Shrew @ Firth J Chew Studio Theater (through 21 May), Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov)


4 May:  Tosh.Show on Campus @ Spokane Arena
4 May:  Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors @ Knitting Factory
5 May:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
5 May:  Ghosts of Browne’s Addition and Campbell House @ Two Dogs City Tours
5 May:  Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep)
6 May:  Art and Soul Festival @ Envy Cellars
6 May:  Spokane Symphony Classics-The Power of the Human Voice @ Martin Woldson Theater
7 May:  Bloomsday @ Downtown Spokane
11 May:  Cinderella @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 14 May)
12 May:  Spokane Empire vs. Arizona Rattlers @ Spokane Arena
12 May:  Tom Ashbrook @ The Bing Theater
13 May:  The Flaming Lips @ @ Knitting Factory
13 May:  Jr. Lilac Parade @ Downtown Spokane
13 May:  Garden Expo 2017 @ Spokane Community College
13 May:  Building Anna’s Homes @ Spokane Convention Center
13 May:  Spokane Jazz Orchestra with Jake Bergevin @ Martin Woldson Theater
13 May:  Toyota/NAPA Auto Parts 150 @ Spokane County Raceway
15 May:  Standby Me @ The Bing Theater
15 May:  Spokane Navy Week @ Various Venues (through 20 May)
17 May:  Odesza @ Knitting Factory
18 May:  Tim McGraw and Faith Hill @ Spokane Arena
18 May:  Spokane Lilac Festival @ Downtown Spokane (through 21 May)
18 May:  Date Night Painting Class @ Pinot’s Pallette
18 May:  Discover the Peak of Adventure @ AAA Washington
18 May:  Motown Downtown @ Barrister Winery
18 May:  REI in the Movies – Expedition Alaska @ The Bing Theater
18 May:  Spokane Edible Tree Project Celebration @ Saranac Rooftop
18 May:  Tinnabulation Music Festival Band Lineup Party  @ The Red Room Lounge
19 May:  Kiss Me Kate @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 11 Jun)
19 May:  Crescendo’s Spring Concert, “Where in the World…” @St. Stephens Episcopal Church
19 May:  Jasmine’s Jade Painting Class @ Pinot’s Palette
19 May:  John Caparulo @ Spokane Comedy Club (through 20 May)
19 May:  May Mania Pickleball Tournament @ HUB Sports Center
19 May:  Mexican Fiesta @ Sinto Senior Center
19 May:  Starkane Laser Quest Night @ Laser Quest
20 May:  79th Annual Spokane Lilac Festival Parade @ Downtown Spokane
20 May:  Color Me Rad @ Spokane County Raceway
20 May:  Dads & Dudes Night @ The HUB Sports Center
20 May:  Art @ Origin Art Fair
20 May:  Border Smackdown International Volleyball @ Convention Center (through 21 May)
20 May:  Creating a Sensory Garden @ Manito Park
20 May:  Northwest MX Series @ Airway Motocross Park (through 21 May)
20 May:  Starry Night Over Spokane Painting Class @ Pinot’s Palette
21 May:  All Ages Painting Class @ Girl Scouts Program Center
21 May:  Flower Fusions Dinner @ Mont Lamm Event
21 May:  Windermere Marathon and Half Marathon @ Spokane Convention Center
21 May:  The Dope Show @ Spokane Comedy Club
21 May:  Twelfth Night @ The Bing Theater
23 May:  Modest Mouse @ Knitting Factory
25 May:  Juried Art Show Competition and Sale @ Paint & Pints
25 May:  Ryan Davis @ Spokane Comedy Club
26 May:  Haunted Cemetery Bus Tour @ Two Dogs City Tours
26 May:  Spokane Empire vs. Colorado Crush @ Spokane Arena
26 May:  An Evening with Kevin Smith @ Spokane Comedy Club (through 27 May)
26 May:  Lion King Jr. @ The Bing Theater (through 4 June)
26 May:  Northwest Outlaws No Prep @ Spokane County Raceway
27 May:  Aaron Crawford @ The Roadhouse
27 May:  Blue Grass Gospel Music Concert @ Green Bluff
27 May:  Honoring our Veterans @ Heritage Funeral Home (through 29 May)
28 May:  Kane Holloway @ Spokane Comedy Club
30 May:  SoMo-The Answer Tour @ Knitting Factory

 
Jun 2017:

Ongoing:    Lion King Jr. @ The Bing Theater (through 4 June), Kiss Me Kate @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 11 Jun), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug), Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov)

1 Jun:  Crisp Winter Night @ Pinot’s Palette
1 Jun:  Pairings by the Patio Outdoor Summer Concerts @ Arbor Crest (through 28 Sep)
2 Jun:  ArtFest @ Browne’s Addition’s CDA Park (through 4 Jun)
2 Jun:  Festival of Speed @ Spokane County Raceway (through 4 Jun)
2 Jun:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
2 Jun:  Volume Inlander Music Festival @ Various Venues (through 3 Jun)
2 Jun:  All You Need is a Fabulous Dress @ Pinot’s Palette
2 Jun:  Has Technology Saved Horticulture? @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
2 Jun:  Jugalbandhi @ Unity Spiritual Center
2 Jun:  Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)
2 Jun:  Color and Form:  Universal Connectedness @ Pottery Place Plus at Auntie’s Bookstore
3 Jun:  Lilac City Comicon @ Spokane Convention Center (through 4 Jun)
3 Jun:  The Farm Chicks Antiques Show @ Spokane County Fair & Expo Center (through 4 Jun)
3 Jun:  Firefly Lake @ Pinot’s Palette
3 Jun:  Hoopfirst Indoor Basketball Tournament @ HUB Sports Center
3 Jun:  Stache Dash @ Pavillion Park
5 Jun:  Starset, Veio, Helldorado @ Knitting Factory
6 Jun:  Kevin Cole @ The Salvation Army Kroc Center
7 Jun:  David Blaine @ Martin Woldson Theater
7 Jun:  Dep Leppard with Poison and Tesla @ Spokane Arena
8 Jun:  Amber Sunset @ Pinot’s Palette
8 Jun:  29th Playwrights’ Forum Festival @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 17 Jun)
9 Jun:  The Trip to Bountiful @ Stage Left (through 25 Jun)
9 Jun:  Elkfest @ The Elk Public House (through 11 Jun)
9 Jun:  Black Stone Cherry, Citizen Zero, Letters from the Fire @ Knitting Factory
10 Jun:  Holistic Festival @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
10 Jun:  Hellyeah @ Knitting Factory
11 Jun:  All Ages Painting Class @ Girl Scouts
12 Jun:  David Archuleta @ The Bing Theater
14 Jun:  Holocaust Survivor Speech @ Spokane Convention Center
15 Jun:  Crave Northwest @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
15 Jun:  Love Blooms @ Pinot’s Palette
15 Jun:  Spokane Indians vs. Boise Hawks @ Avista Stadium (through 19 Jun)
16 Jun:  GA’s Too Broke to Rock feat Wayland @ Knitting Factory
17 Jun:  Bazaar @ Parkade Plaza
17 Jun:  Bash on Ash @ Shadle Park
17 Jun:  Monsters of Schlock @ The Bing Theater
17 Jun:  No Limits Monster Truck Summer Nationals @ Spokane County Fair & Expo Center
17 Jun:  Peaceful Panda @ Pinot’s Palette
17 Jun:  Silver Valley Ride to Defeat ALS @ The Snake Pit
17 Jun:  Spokane in Bloom Garden Tour @ River’s Edge
18 Jun:  Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead @ The Bing Theater
18 Jun:  The Sweeplings feat. Cami Bradley @ The Salvation Army Kroc Center
20 Jun:  Steel Magnolias @ The Salvation Army Kroc Center
22 Jun:  Paula Poundstone @ The Bing Theater
23 Jun:  Hoopfest @ Downtown Spokane (through 25 Jun)
23 Jun:  Paul Simon @ Spokane Arena
23 Jun:  Summer Hawaiian Luau @ Sinto Senior Activity Center
25 Jun:  The Sound of Music Sing-a-long @ The Salvation Army Croc Center
26 Jun:  Spokane Indians vs. Tri-City Dust Devil @ Avista Stadium (through 28 Jun)
28 Jun:  The Phantom of the Opera @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 9 Jul)
29 Jun:  Beatlemania on Tour @ The Bing Theater
30 Jun:  Art on the Blacktop @ 29th Ave Works (through 2 Jul)
 

 Jul 2017:

Ongoing:   Art on the Blacktop @ 29th Ave Works (through 2 Jul),  The Phantom of the Opera @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 9 Jul), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug), Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep), Pairings by the Patio Outdoor Summer Concerts @ Arbor Crest (through 28 Sep), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov), Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)
 
1 Jul:  GA’s Too Broke to Rock feat Stitched Up Heart @ Knitting Factory
1 Jul:  Morning Flight Painting @ Pinot’s Palette
3 Jul:  Red, White, and Boom @ Riverfront Park (through 4 Jul)
6 Jul:  Spokane Indians vs. Hillsboro Hop @ Avista Stadium (through 10 Jul)
7 Jul:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
10 Jul:  Peter Pan @ The Bing Theater
10 Jul:  Who Framed Roger Rabbit @ The Bing Theater
12 Jul:  Matchbox Twenty and Counting Crows @ Spokane Arena
14 Jul:  Lyle Lovett and His Large Band @ Martin Woldson Theater
14 Jul:  The Marcus King Band @ Knitting Factory
15 Jul:  South Perry Street Fair @ South Perry
15 Jul:  Spokane Indians vs. Salem Keizer Volcanoes @ Avista Stadium (through 19 Jul)
15 Jul:  Spokenya Race for Clean Water @ Life Center
16 Jul:  Haunted Cemetery Bus Tour @ Two Dogs Tour
19 Jul:  Ben Harper Summer 2017 @ Knitting Factory
21 Jul:  Academy:  Wanda’s World @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 30 Jul)
22 Jul:  Dan TDM @ Martin Woldson Theater
25 Jul:  Spokane Indians vs. Everett Aqua Sox @ Avista Stadium (through 27 Jul)
27 Jul:  Herb Alpert and Lani Hall @ Martin Woldson Theater
29 Jul:  Skyfest @ Fairchild AFB (through 30 Jul)
29 Jul:  KuroNekoCon @ Spokane Convention Center (through 30 Jul)
30 Jul:  Thievery Corporation @ Knitting Factory
30 Jul:  Asleep at the Wheel @ The Bing Theater

 
Aug 2017:

Ongoing:   Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug), Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep), Pairings by the Patio Outdoor Summer Concerts @ Arbor Crest (through 28 Sep), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov), Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)

3 Aug:  Spokane Indians vs. Eugene Emeralds @ Avista Stadium (through 7 Aug)
4 Aug:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
4 Aug:  Melissa Etheridge @ Martin Woldson Theater
4 Aug:  Spokane Brewers Festival @ Spokane Arena (through 5 Aug)
5 Aug:  Spokane Scottish Highland Games @ Spokane County Fair & Expo
5 Aug:  Chase Rice, Dylan Jakobsen @ Knitting Factory
6 Aug:  Children’s Film Festival @ The Bing Theater
11 Aug:  Nitro Summer Nationals and Jet Car Final @ Road Course Oval Drag Strip (through 12 Aug)
12 Aug:  Garland Street Fair @ Garland Street
16 Aug:  Spokane Indians vs. Vancouver Canadians @ Avista Stadium (through 19 Aug)
18 Aug:  Kip Moore @ Knitting Factory
18 Aug:  Goodguys Great NW Nationals @ Spokane County Fair & Expo Center (through 20 Aug)
19 Aug:  Ghosts and Murderers of South Hill Bus Tours @ Two Dogs Tour
23 Aug:  Spokane Indians vs. Tri-Cities Dust Devils @ Avista Stadium (through 25 Aug)
25 Aug:  Gathering at the Falls Powwow @ Riverfront Park (through 27 Aug)
25 Aug:  Vintage Harvest @ Big Red Barn (through 26 Aug)
28 Aug:  Spoon, White Reaper @ Knitting Factory
31 Aug:  Josh Turner @ Knitting Factory



 Although we strive to provide you with the most accurate information, events are subject to change.  

For more information about the events, please check out the venues providing the events.

 
 

Turning Leaf Townhomes  - Furnished Townhomes Without the Hotel Price  (509) 999-5694 or (888) 497-1204                        All Rights Reserved © 2017

Spokane's Best Extended Stay

Temporary Furnished Apartments/Corporate Housing